COMMISSIONS - COMMITTEES - BOARDS

Public Participation Registration Form

Board/Commission Application

COMMISSIONS

POLICE AND FIRE COMMISSION (Expires May 1st)  5 MEMBERS   5-YR TERM

Police and Fire Commission meets at 6:30 p.m. the first Wednesday of each month at City Hall Council Chambers.
ED MARKS  
2022
JUSTIN LINDAHL  
2018
JOANNE GUDEN  

             2019

CARY ECKSTEIN   2020
TOM PIONKE   2021
DAVID SECORA 470 BROADWAY        LIAISON
 

PLANNING COMMISSION (Expires May 1st if indicated)  7 MEMBERS   3-YR TERM

Planning Commission meets at 6:00 p.m. the last Tuesday of each month in the City Hall Council Chambers.
RICHARD SCHRAMER (Mayor) (Chairman) 426 VAN HORN RD.  
MARY KUBIAK               2020
JUSTIN LINDAHL   2018
ED MARKS   2018
DAVID SECORA   2019
CHARLIE BEARD (P&R CHAIR)   2019
BOBBIE ERDMANN (ALDERPERSON) 124 HILLSIDE DR. LIAISON 
     

PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION (Expires April 30)  7 MEMBERS  3-YR TERM

Park & Recreation Commission meets the first Wednesday of each month at 4:30 p.m. at City Hall Council Chambers.

   
HARRY KWIDZINSKI               2020
JERRY BELLA               2020
JOHN MIX   2018
CHARLIE BEARD (Chairman)   2019
VICTORIA HILL                 2019
KIMBERLY J NIKOLAI
2019
RON HARKE 206 N. WASHINGTON ST. LIAISON
     

SEWER AND WATER COMMISSION (Expires October 1st)  5 MEMBERS  5-YR TERM

Sewer & Water Commission meets at 4:30 p.m. the last Wednesday of each month at City Hall Council Chambers.

LEE ERDMANN  
2021
ROBERT DEWHURST   2022
PAUL ROETHEL (President)   2018
CHARLIE BEARD  

2019

DAVID YOUNGBAUER  

2020

JIM LEHR 497 MAPLE RIDGE RD. LIASON

COMMITTEES

COMMITTEE ON AGING (Expires April 30th)  7 MEMBERS   3-YR TERM

Committee on Aging meets at 9:30 a.m. the 2nd Tuesday of each month at the Berlin Senior Center.

NANCY TROCHINSKI               2020
CHUCK FEHL               2020
LAWRENCE PALCHAT   2018
SARA ORY   2018
GORDON JODARSKI   2018
RICHARD TROCHINSKI   2019
KEITH HESS   2019
FELICIA PAGE
191 A BROADWAY
LIAISON
     

CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE / CDBG HOUSING

LEONA KRAUSE    
JOHN WAHLERS    
VACANT    
JIM MARKS    
VACANT    
     

EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

GARY PODOLL    
ROBERT PAUGELS    

BOARDS

OAKWOOD CEMETERY BOARD (Expires April 30th)  7 MEMBERS   3-YR TERM

The Oakwood Cemetery Board meets the 3rd Wednesday of each month at Oakwood Cemetery Chapel at 6 p.m.
CAROL MULDER               2020
MARY KAY BLAZEL               2020
GLENN DUCHARME               2019
LEROY MOLDENHAUER (President)   2018
LINDA HANSEN   2018
CAROL FRANK   2019
MIKE STODDARD   2019
BOBBIE ERDMANN  124 HILLSIDE DR. LIAISON
     

BOARD OF REVIEW (Expires July 1st)  5 MEMBERS, 2 ALT   5-YR TERM

PAUL ROETHEL   2022
MARY KUBIAK 2018
GEORGE BYRNE               2019
CHUCK SEAMAN (Chairman)   2020
DENNIS MULDER   2021
VACANT (1ST ALTERNATE)
2018
VACANT (2ND ALTERNATE)   2020
 

BOARD OF APPEALS (Expires November 1st)  5 MEMBERS   5-YR TERM

The Board of Appeals meets at 5:30 p.m. the 3rd Tuesday at Council Chambers
LEE BORN   2017
ROBERT MARKOFSKI   2018
JUSTIN LINDAHL    2020
VICTORIA HILL   2019
DERRICK KWIDZINSKI   2020
ED MARKS   2021
 (ALTERNATE #2)

2018

LIBRARY BOARD (Expires May 1st)   7 MEMBERS  3-YR TERM

The Library Board meets the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 4:30 p.m. at Berlin Public Library.
BOB THORSEN               2020
MIKE BREZA               2020
MARGARET GUERTLER   2018
ALLISON RAINBOTH   2018
CARRIE BLAZEL   2019
KAY ROETHEL    2019
BOBBIE ERDMANN 124 HILLSIDE DRIVE LIAISON
AMY WENIG (SCHOOL REP.)
   
     

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (Expires August 20th)

HARRY KWIDZINSKI    
GARY PETERSON    
JIM LEHR    
RON HARKE    
DICK SCHRAMER    
JUSTIN LINDAHL    
TAMMI EASTLING 104 W. CERESCO ST. LIAISON
     

JOINT EXTRATERRITORIAL PLAN COMMISSION

CITY OF BERLIN    
DAVID SECORA    
RICHARD SCHRAMER    
MARY KUBIAK    
                 (ALTERNATE)
 
     
TOWN OF AURORA    
ANDREW PRZYBYL    
CJ YOUNG    
JEFF TOLL
 
KATIE REINBOLD
(#1 ALTERNATE)
   
CARA ONDRA
(#2 ALTERNATE)

 
     
TOWN OF BERLIN
 
ROBERT CHIKOWSKI
 
ROBERT BAHN    
MICHAEL MURKLEY
 
RON DETJEN (ALTERNATE)
 
 
 

CABLE TV COMMITTEE

TOM PIONKE    
VACANT    

HOUSING TASK FORCE

THOMAS MALCHETSKE    
DONALD DRETSKE    
NORM WILLIAMS    
RUSS KUEHN    
TAMMI EASTLING, LIAISON 104 W. CERESCO ST.  
     

BCDC

DALE KUKLINSKI    
GORDON JODARSKI (Chairman)    
PETER MAUEL    
MARY BROTT    
ROBERT EIDAHL    
PAM MORK    
JEFF WALKER    
RUSS KUEHN    
FELICIA PAGE, LIAISON 191A BROADWAY  
     
PAUL ROETHEL (Chairman)